Results 2012

2012 All Ireland Championship Results

 

Results 2012

Please click on the titles below to expand

HORSES

The Bannow & Rathangan Three Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship 2012

The Bannow & Rathangan Three Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship
Bannow & Rathangan Show - Thursday, 12th July 2012

Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing

Championship series  Prize Fund: €6,000

   Prize Money Sponsored By Bannow & Rathangan Show Society

Prizes Sponsored By Galway Irish Crystal & Belleek China

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg

 

1st
Qualified at: Adamstown
Owner: Wafer Bros Co Wicklow
Breeder: Norman Graham Co Laois
Bay Gelding Mr Watt By Emperor Augustus
Dam: Garron Rebel Rich Rebel 5171382

2nd
Qualified at:Thomastown
Owner: Liam Tougher The Curragh Co Kildare
Breeder: Liam Tougher The Curragh Co Kildare
Bay Gelding Ballysax Top of the World (ISH) By Top of the World (TB)
Dam: Lindon Lucy (WNTR) By Van Der Linden (TB) 7008385

3rd
Qualified at:Adamstown
Owner: John & Julia Crosby Co Wexford
Breeder: Sedna O Neill Augha Co Carlow
Brown Gelding Mr Kingsley By Kings Master
Dam: The Grange Woman By Edmund Burke 3206854

4th
Qualified at:Gorey
Owner: Mrs P R Bennett Co Wicklow
Breeder: Mrs P R Bennett Co Wicklow
Chestnut Gelding Unnamed (ISH) By Power Blade (TB)
Dam: The Principal Rose (ISH) By Horos (TB) 5282170

5th
Qualified at:Gorey
Owner: John & Julia Crosby Co Wexford
Breeder: Seadna O Neill Co Carlow
Chestnut Gelding Begley(ISH) By Kings Master (ISH)
Dam: Joucas Star (ISH) By Jocous (TB) 3206840

6th
Qualified at:Adamstown
Owner: Derry Rothwell Co Wicklow
Breeder: Derry Rothwell Co Wicklow
Bay Gelding Greenhall Jay By Ghareeb
Dam: Greenhall Dismissed By Porsch 5280085

Best Filly
Qualified at:Clonakilty
Owner: Nick Murphy Co Wexford
Breeder: T Smith Co Kilkenny
Bay Filly Inistioge Best Betty (ISH) By Ghareeb (TB)
Dam: Sally’s Pride (ISH) BY Prospect Pride (IDC1) 5265394

Best Turned Out
Qualified at:Lurgan
Owner: Mr Desmond Gibson Co Down
Breeder: Mary Coade  Co Wexford
Grey Gelding Unnamed (ISH) By Rebel Mountain (IDC1)
Dam: The Rose of Her (TB) By Good Thyne (TB) 5141212

The Conoco Philips Ireland, Three - Year-Old Filly All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Bantry Show Society
Present
The Conoco Philips Ireland Three -Year-Old Filly All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By
Conoco Philips Ireland & Bantry Show Society

Final: West Cork Horse Breeders Show - Sunday 9th September 2012

 

1st & Best Turned Out
Owner: Kieran O’ Gorman Co Cork
Breeder:Kieran O’ Gorman Co Cork
Brookfield Miss Lux By Lux Z
Kildysert Royale By Cavelier Royale
IHR 5226074
Qualified at Bandon

2nd
Owner: Nick Murphy  Co Wexford
Breeder:Thomas Smith Co Kilkenny
Inistioge Best Betty (ISH) By Ghareeb (TB)
Sally’s Pride (ISH) BY Prospect Pride (IDC1)
IHR 5265394
Qualified at Tinahey

3rd
Owner: Gerry Grace Co Clare
Breeder:Gerry Grace Co Clare
Lucy Bay Filly By Luz Z
Rusheen Star By Big Sink Hope
IHR 5310056
Qualified at Tralee

4th
Owner: Tom Power Co Waterford
Breeder:Tom Power Co Waterford
Queenie By Kings Master
Annrettie By Andretti (TB)
IHR 5116575
Qualified at Dungarvan

5th
Owner: John Hyde Co Cork
Breeder: John Hyde Co Cork
The Bally Girl By Ricardo Z
Rockfield Mist By Mr Lord
IHR 5200103
Qualified at Newmarket

The Red Mills Non-Thoroughbred Two Year Old All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Tinahely Show Society
Present
The Red Mills Non-Thoroughbred Two Year Old
All Ireland Championship

Sponsored By Red Mills Goresbridge Prize Fund €3000

Final Tinahely Show Monday 6th August 2012

1st
Owner: Michael O Callaghan Co Clare
Breeder: Kieran Broderick Co Tipperary
Lux Z
Skehanas Linda By Dock Leaf 4697440
Qualified at Bandon

2nd
Owner: Mr Hugh Dunlop Co Antrim
Breeder: J.J. Bowe Co Wexford
Emperor Augustus
Ghareeb Porter By Porter Rhodes 4792211
Qualified at Castlewellan

3rd
Owner: John Roche Co Wexford
Breeder: John Roche Co Wexford
Assagart,Master By Kings Master
Assagart Stardom By N/R 3214643
Qualified at Tinahely

4th
Owner: Tiernan Gill Co Mayo
Breeder: Lawrence Hillery Co Galway
Bay Gelding By Watermill swatch
Millstone Lady By Colin Diamond 5299543
Qualified at Westport

5th
Owner: Daphne Tierney C/o Jane Bradbury Co Wicklow
Michael Byrne Co Wicklow
Bloomfield Bernard By Puissance
Vieuwerke By Oklund N/app 3212525
Qualified at Tinahely

Best Turned Out
Owner: Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Breeder: Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Ballykelly Emperor By Emperor Augustus
Debbies Clover By Farney Clover 5286545
Qualified at Thomastown

The Two Year Old Filly All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Kildysart Show Society

Present
The Kildysart Two Year Old Filly All Ireland Championship

Sponsored By Clare Oil Co Ltd Abbey Contractors Ltd & Kildysart Show

Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship series
Final – Kildysart Show – Saturday 4th August 2012

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg

1st
Qualified at: Armagh
Owner: Hurst Show Horses Co Fermanagh
Breeder: Owner: Hurst Show Horses Co Fermanagh
Sire: Tattygare Good To Go By Porsch
Dam: Tattygare Golden Delight By Euphenusm 4770484

2nd
Qualified at: Ballymoney
Owner: Valerie McCallister Co Antrim
Breeder: Owner: Miriam Cunning Co Meath
Sire: Sugar Bunnie By Porsch
Sugar Cube By Renkum Englishman 4756790

3rd
Qualified at: Charleville
Owner: Patrick Wafer Co Wicklow
Breeder: Patrick Wafer Co Wicklow
Sire: Parkmore Evita By Ghareeb
Parkmore Sunrise By Parkmore Clover 7048372

4th
Qualified at: Athenry
Owner: Tom Newell Co Galway
Owner: Tom Newell Co Galway
Sire: Colin Diamond Kilcahill
Naomi By Clover Brigade 5331116

5th
Qualified at: Thomastown
Owner: Michael Pender C/o Shay Lacey Co Wexford
Breeder: Michael Pender C/o Shay Lacey Co Wexford
Sire: Ghareeb
Step For This Guy By Sky Boy 7030041

6th
Qualified at: Ossory
Owner: John & Mary Margaret Roche Co Wexford
Owner: John & Mary Margaret Roche Co Wexford
Sire: Assagart Mistress By Kings Master
Assagart Millenium By Bonny Prince 3210852

Best Turned Out
Qualified at: Kilrush
Owner: Tom Casey Co Clare
Breeder: Kedrah House Stud Co Tipperary
Sire: Casey’s Cassi By Cassino
Kathys Clover By Lux Z4765002

The Pat & Eileen Fitzgerald Yearling Colt Gelding All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Co Clare Show Society
Present
The Pat & Eileen Fitzgerald Yearling Colt Gelding All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By
Jim Fitzgerald Knockgriffin Farm Lexington Kentucky
Prize Fund €1500
Final: Co Clare Show Ennis Sunday the 29th July 2012


1st. Thomas Foley Co Clare
Bred By Michael Foley Co Clare
Harison By Harlequin du Carel Dam:Clonola Daisy Bell By Easy Lift IHR:5373474
Qualified at Tralee

2nd & Best Turned Out. Sean & Christine O Connor Co Cork
Bred By Luke Morley Co Mayo
Golden Lariet Dam: Morley Street By Big Sink Hope IHR:5373366
Qualified at Bandon

3rd. Tiernan Gill Co Mayo
Bred By Nicola Tang Co Londonderry
Napoleon By Orestus Dam: Moonlight Clover By Countach IHR:5320126
Qualified at Westport

4th. Ambrose Irwin Co Monaghan
Bred By Cyril Conway Co Clare
Take Me Out By Cougar DAM: Tullybards Figaros Girl By Painters Row IHR 5407921
Qualified at Loughrea

5th. Sheamus Lehane, Co Cork
Bred By Sheamus Lehane, Co Cork
Ballard Big Bowe By Ghareeb Dam: Ballard Queen By Abdullah (USA)IHR:5378313
Qualified at Tralee

6th. Bridgette Coghlan Co Clare
Bred By Bridgette Coghlan  Co Clare
Cill Rois Future T By Future Trend Dam:Gypsy Jingle By Colin Diamond IHR:5388844
Qualified at Galway

The Yearling Filly All Ireland Championship Scariff 2012

The Yearling Filly All Ireland Championship Scariff
Sponsored By
Scariff Show Society Prize Fund €1700
Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship Series
Final: Scariff 1st September 2012

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg

1st
Owner: P J Lehane Co Cork
Breeder: P J Lehane Co Cork
P.J/s Dream By Lux Z
P.J/s Hope By Big Sink Hope
5376445
Qualified at Leap

2nd
Owner: Sean F & Christine O Connor Co Cork
Breeder: Sean & & Christine O Connor Co Cork
Barnacurra Lux Hill By Lux Z
Amber Ricardo By Ricardo Z
5185458
Qualified at Barryroe

3rd
Owner: Desmond Gibson, Co Down
Breeder: Desmond Gibson, Co Down
Emperor Augustus
Ballycapple Blackbird By Ghareeb
3237031
Qualified at Ballymoney

4th
Owner: Mr &Mrs Robert Draper The Curragh Co. Kildare
Breeder: Mr &Mrs Robert Draper The Curragh Co. Kildare
Brownstown Moves Like Jagger By Russel
Rosses Misty Sea Bird By Sea Crest
5371415
Qualified at Bonniconlon

5th & Best Turned Out
Owner: Rebecca Monaghan  Co Clare
Breeder: Cyril Conway Co Clare
Cougar Surprise By Cougar
Difficult Girl By Able Albert
5407882
Qualified at Kildysart

6th
Owner: Kieran Fahey Co Cork
Breeder: Kieran Fahey Co Cork
Kings Master
Kief Princess By Nautilus
6378477
Qualified at Barryroe

The Gain Colt Foal All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Ballinasloe Show Society
Presents
The Gain Colt Foal All Ireland Championship Final
Sponsored By Gain Feeds
Final: Ballinasloe 29th September 2012

1st
Owner: Jim Tempany Co. Sligo
Breeder: Jim Tempany Co. Sligo
Optical Illusion By Loughehoe Guy
Stepping Stone By Limmerick
Dams IHR 4094135

2nd
Qualified at Athenry
Owner: Martin Burke Co Galway
Breeder: Martin Burke Co Galway
Ladies Son By Porsch
Ladies Son By Ginger Son
Mares IHR 2370221

3rd
Qualified at Mountbellew
Owner: Sean Ward Alloon Co Galway
Breeder: Sean Ward Alloon Co Galway
Loughehoe Guy
Alloon Lilly By Ard Granpa
Dams IHR 4187730

4th
Qualified at Limerick
Owner: Gerry Grace  Co Clare
Breeder: Gerry Grace Co Clare
Watrmill Swatch
Rusheen Star BY Big Sink Hope
2584127

5th
Qualified at Clonmel
Owner: Marie Byrne & Owen Gilleece Co Tipperary
Breeder: Marie Byrne& Owen Gilleece Co Tipperary
Dessert Knight
Everything Essential By Flagmount King
Dams IHR 4419347

6th
Qualified at Ennis
Owner: Jimmy Casey Co Clare
Breeder: Jimmy Casey Co Clare
Lux Z
Kildysart Star By Covers Diamond Boy
Foals IHR 5425444

7th
Qualified at Dungarvan
Owner: Richard Drohan Co Waterford
Breeder: Richard Drohan Co Waterford
Ghareeb Sarah Rhodes BY Porter Rhodes
Dams IHR4144762

8th
Qualified at Ennis
Dermot O Sullivan Co Clare
Dermot O Sullivan Co Clare
Ghareeb
My Only Hope By Big Sink Hope
Dams IHR 4471963

9th
Qualified at Limerick
Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Ballkelly Hero By Gortfree Hero
Corrib Eva By Salluceva
Dams IHR 2394165

10th
Qualified at Moutbellew
John Burke Co Galway
John Burke Co Galway
Loughehoe Guy
Mrs Burke By Sir Revie
Dams IHR 4219497

Best Turned Out
Qualified at West Cork Horse Breeders
Sean O Sullivan Co Cork
Sean O Sullivan Co Cork
Lissycremin Q.K. By Castlecomer Q
Kay’s Pride By Holy Cross
Dams IHR 2575346

The Traditional Irish Sport Horse Colt Foal All Ireland Championship 2012

The Traditional Irish Sport Horse All Ireland Colt Foal Championship
Sponsored By
The Malthouse Bar & Restaurant, Briggs Fashions, Ganly’s of Mountbellew
& Arrabawn Mountbellew
Prize Fund €2,000
Final: Mountbellew Show Saturday 8th September 2012

1st & Best Turned out
Qualified at Bonnicionlon
Patrick Gildea Co Donegal
Patrick Gildea Co Donegal
Emperor Augustus
Artic Ginger By Artic Rocket
Dams IHR 1928228

2nd
Qualified at Limerick
Gerry Grace Co Clare
Gerry Grace Co Clare
Watrmill Swatch
Rusheen Star BY Big SinkHope
Dams 2584127

3rd
Qualified at Drimoleague
Marie Byrne Co Tipperary
Marie Byrne Co Tipperary
Dessert Knight
Every thing Essential By Flagmount King
Dams IHR 4419347

4th
Qualified at Athenry
Sheelagh Barry Co Clare
Sheila Barry Co Clare
Ghareeb
Mythical Cruise By Cruising
Dams IHR 2696352

The Traditional Irish Sport Horse Filly Foal All Ireland Championship 2012

The Traditional Irish Sport Horse All Ireland Filly Foal Championship
Sponsored By
The Malthouse Bar & Restaurant, Briggs Fashions, Ganly’s of Mountbellew & Arrabawn Mountbellew
Prize Fund €2,000
Final: Mountbellew Show Saturday 8th September 2012

1st
Qualified at Cappamore
Owner: Sandra Maher Kilrush Stables Kilrush Thurles Co Tipperary
Breeder: Sandra Maher Kilrush Stables Kilrush Thurles Co Tipperary
Sks Lady Roxy By Kings Master
Sandy Drama Queen By Spanish Place
Dams IHR 2774658

2nd
Qualified at Gort
Owner: Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
Breeder: Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
Colin Diamond Kilcahill Gold By Triggerero
Dams IHR 2446848

3rd
Qualified at Loughra
Owner: Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
Breeder: Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
By Bahraine Gruise
Kilcahill Samantha by Colin Diamod
Mares IHR 4942133

4th
Qualified at Athlone
Owner: John Joe Quinn Tyrone Kilcolgan Co Galway
Breeder: John Joe Quinn Tyrone Kilcolgan Co Galway
Young Carrabawn
Tyrone beauty By Actinium
Dams IHR 4130643

 

Best Turned Out
Qualified at Moate
Owner: James Murphy Lisheenabrone Swinford Co Mayo
Breeder: James Murphy Lisheenabrone Swinford Co Mayo
Lisheenabrone Milly By Akbar
Lisheenabrone Molly By Grosvenor Lad
Dams IHR 4864697

Filly Foal All Ireland Championship Final 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Moate Show Society
Present
The A Browne Filly Foal All Ireland Championship Final
Sponsored By A Browne Limited Prize Fund €2500

Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship series

Final at Moate Show, Saturday 25th August 2012

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg
1st
Owner: Mrs Valerie Breen Co Tyrone
Breeder: Mrs Valerie Breen Co Tyrone
Ramiro
Bagenalstown IMP By Master IMP
Dams IHR 4004360
Qualified at Moate

2nd
Owner: Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Breeder: Margaret Jeffares Co Wexford
Ballkelly Express By Emperor Augustus
Debbies Clover By Farney Clover
Dams IHR 2619862
Qualified at Moate

3rd
Owner: Tom Newell Co Galway
Breeder: Tom Newell Co Galway
Bahraine Gruise
Kilcahill Samantha by Colin Diamod
Dams IHR 4942133
Qualified at Loughrea

4th
Owner: Tom Newell Co Galway
Breeder: Tom Newell Co Galway
Colin Diamond
Kilcahill Gold By Triggerero
Dams IHR 2446848
Qualified at Gort

5th
Owner: Donnellan Bros Co Clare
Breeder: Paddy Donnellan Co Clare
Watermill Swatch
Ballylean Hope By Big Sink Hope
Dams IHR 4044672
Qualified at Kildysart

6th
Owner: Dermot Cawley Co Sligo
Breeder: Dermot Cawley Co Sligo
Crosstown Dancer
Unnamed By DuleekHero 4310004
Qualified at Mohill

Best Turned Out
Owner: James Lynch Co Waterford
Breeder: James Lynch Co Waterford
Kaieteur USA
Rosewood Chiff Chaff By Poliotical Merger Dams IHR 2297663
Qualified at Charleville

The Lanigan Mare & Foal All Ireland Championship 2012

Ballinrobe Show Limited
Present
The Lanigan Mare & Foal All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By
John Madden & Sons & B& P Heaney €1000

Final: Ballinrobe Show Sunday the 2nd September2012

1st
Owner: Jim Tempany Skreen Co. Sligo
Breeder:Jim Tempany Skreen Co. Sligo
Optical Illusion By Loughehoe Guy
Stepping Stone By Limmerick
Dams IHR 4094135

2nd
Owner: Peggy Gordon Ballintuber Stud Kincon Ballina Co Mayo
Breeder:M White Co Wexford Foal
By VDL Arkansas
Full Irish By Kings Master
Mares IHR 4016103

3rd
Owner: Seamus Cawley Caltra Culleens Co Sligo
Breeder:Timmy Ryan Kyle Co Tipperary
Caltry Dark Beauty By Dark Diamond
Mare Kyle By Puissance

4th
Owner: Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
Breeder:Tom Newell Kilcahill Claregalway Co Galway
Filly Foal By Bahraine Gruise
Mare Kilcahill Samantha by Colin Diamod
Mares IHR 4942133

The County Clare Broodmare All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Co Clare Show Society
Present
The County Clare Broodmare All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By F.B.D - Prize Fund €2000

Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship series
Final: Co Clare Show Ennis Sunday the 29th July 2012

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg

1st
Owner: John Roche Co Wexford
Breeder: John Roche Co Wexford
Mare Assagart Saviour By Flagmount King
Foal By Power Blade
Dam Of Mare Assagart Kitty By N/R
Mares IHR 4034402
Qualified at Clonakilty

2nd
Owner: Peggy Gordon Co Mayo
Breeder: M White Co Wexford
Full Irish By Kings Master
Foal By VDL Arkansas
Coragh Lady By Don Tristan
Mares IHR 4016103
Qualified at Ballina

3rd & Reserve Colt Foal
Owner: Derry Rothwell Co Wicklow
Breeder: Derry Rothwell Co Wicklow
Mare Greenhall Diamond Lady By Colin Diamond
Colt Foal By Financial Reward
Cailin Deas By Mister Lord
Mares IHR 5032848
Qualified at Adamstown

5th
Owner: Dan Ryan Co Tipperary
Breeder: Arthur Powell Co Tipperary
Mare Gleaguil Bay By Into the West
Filly Foal By Harlequin Du Carel
Curraghgraigue Hill By Clover Hill
Mares IHR 4032518
Qualified at Clonmel


Champion Filly Foal
Owner: Mrs Valerie Breen Co Tyrone
Breeder: Loftus O Neill Co Carlow
Bagenalstown IMP By Master IMP
Filly Foal
Royal Anika By Trumpet Major 4004360
Qualified at Armagh

Reserve Filly Foal
Owner: Tom Newell Co Galway
Breeder: Tom Newell Co Galway
Mare Kilcahill Samantha by Colin Diamod
Filly Foal By Bahraine Gruise
Kilcahill Naomi By lover Brigade
Mares IHR 4942133
Qualified at Ardrahan

Champion Colt Foal
Owner: Owen Gilleece Co Tipperary
Breeder: Owen Gilleece Co Tipperary
Mare Everything Essential By Flagmount King
Colt Foal By Desert Knight
Dam of Mare Ballinure Lady By Able Albert
Mares IHR 4419347
Qualified at Thomastown

Best Turned Out
Owner: Sheila Barry Co Clare
Breeder: Gabriela Briner Co Kilkenny
Mare Mythical Cruise By Cruising
Colt Foal By Ghareeb
Dam of Mare Rainy Times By Bahrain Cruise
Mares IHR 2696352
Qualified at Kilrush

The All Ireland Breeders Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & West Cork Horse Breeders
Present
The All Ireland Breeders Championship
Sponsored By
Pegus Horse Feeds
Final: Cannmore Equestrian Centre Kilgarriffe Clonakilty
Sunday 9th September 2012

1st
Qualified at Cork
Owner: Marie Byrne Sycamore Lodge Ballinure Thurles Co Tipperary
Breeder: Marie Byrne Sycamore Lodge Ballinure Thurles Co Tipperary
Mare--Everything Essential By Flagmount King
Colt Foal By Desert Knight
Dam of Mare Ballinure Lady By Able Albert
Mares IHR 4419347

2nd
Qualified at Kildysart
Owner: John & Catherine Roche Bell Lodge Stables Assagart, Foulksmills Co Wexford
Breeder: John & Catherine Roche Bell Lodge Stables Assagart, Foulksmills Co Wexford
Mare Assagart Jewel By Bonny Prince
Colt Foal By Coroner
Dam Of Mare Assagart Golden Girl By N/R
Mares IHR 2940508

3rd
Qualified at Bandon
Owner: P J Lehane Castleview Clonakilty Co Cork
Breeder: P J Lehane Castleview Clonakilty Co Cork
Mare P.J s Courage By Courage 11
Colt Foal By Diamond Discovery
Dam of Mare P.Js Hope By Big Sink Hope
Mares IHR 4586058


The All Ireland Ridden Hunter Championship 2012

The All Ireland Ridden Hunter Championship
Sponsored By
Ardrahan Show Society & Friends of the Show
Final: Ardrahan Sunday 8th July 2012

1st + Prize for best local exhibit
Maria McNamara, Shanbally Foxy.

2nd
Patrick Fallon; Lux View
by Lux Z.
Bred by Owner. 4342733

3rd
F.Crowe c/o J & K Kennedy; Highdell Eclipse,
7yo G. by Ara VDL Douglas.

4th & Best Turned Out
Lyndsey O’Brien; Mr. Shakespeare,
8 YO Gelding by Olympic Lux.

5th
Eamon Holden; Dunleckney Dancer,
7yo Gelding 4408137 by Crosstown Dancer
Dam Crosstown Lark by Lake View Pride
Bred by Donal Mills Co Carlow.

6th
Claudia Felstead; Subaltern Will,
6yo G. by the Artist
Bred by Denise Cole

The All Ireland Ridden Irish Draught Championship Final 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Ardrahan Show Society Presents
The All Ireland Ridden Irish Draught Championship Final:

Sponsored By

 Ardrahan Show Society & Friends of the Show

Final: Ardrahan Sunday 8th July 2012



1st
Imelda O`Shaughnessy;
The Forger, 6YO Grey Gelding 4619991 by Huntingfield Rebel
Dam Heather Way’s By Cream of diamonds
Bred by Michael Darcy Co Galway

2nd
Nicholas Whelan;
Huntingfield Hollo, 4YO Chestnut Mare 4914094 by Huntingfield Heathcliffe
Dam Pony’s Hollo by Carrabawn View
Bred by Lorraine Riordan Co Limerick

3rd & Best Turned Out
Eamon Holden Dunleckney Dancer, 7yo Gelding 4408137 by Crosstown Dancer
Dam Crosstown Lark by Lake View Pride
Bred by Donal Mills Co Carlow

4th
Sam McAteer; Randalstown Grand Design, 5yo Gelding 4675843 by Sir Rivie
Dam Fuma’s Disco by Pride of Shanlara.
Bred by John Haughey, Co Armagh

5th
Tom McNamara Shanbally Clover, 6yo Mare 4634677 by Star Kingdom
Dam Rinneroon Lass by Clover Hill
Bred by Eamonn King Oughterard Co Galway

6th
Michelle Marie Fitzmaurice
Foxy Derry 11YO Chestnut Gelding 4031330 by Cream of Diamonds
Dam Gingers Pride by Ginger Dick
Bred by Gerry Murray Co Galway

7th
Glenn Knipe
Farm hill Mountain Diamond Gelding by Mountain View Diamond
Dam Silky May by Lakeview Pride
Bred by Michael Cummins Co Galway

8th & Best Mare
Sharon O Connor Ashwood Diamond Pride 4 YO Filly 5067878 by Pride of Meath

The Horse Sport Ireland Carriage Driving Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Cappamore Show
Present
The Horse Sport Ireland Carriage Driving Championship
Sponsored By
Horse Sport Ireland
Perpetual Trophy Donated by Paddy & Norma Cook Blessington
Final At Cappamore Show Saturday 18th August 2012

1st
Name: Donal O’Rourke, Co. Cork
Qualified at: Carbery

2nd
Name: Patsy Ray, Co. Tipperary
Qualified at: Tipperary

3rd
Name: George Acres, Co. Wicklow
Qualified at: Kilmacanogue

4th
Name: Paddy Hanly, Co. Limerick
Qualified at: Ennis

5th
Name: Norma Cook, Co. Wicklow
Qualified at: Kilmacanogue

6th
Name: Gean Ray, Co. Tipperary
Qualified at: Tipperary


The Irish Draught Three Year Old RID Mare Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Bonniconlon Show Society
Present
The Irish Draught Three Year Old RID Mare Championship
Sponsored By
The Diamond Coast Hotel Bartragh Enniscrone Co Sligo

Final Bonniconlon Show the 6th August 2012 (Monday)

1St
Qualified at Ballina
Eddie Murphy Co Mayo
Eddie Murphy Co Mayo
White Cross Lady By Holycross
Dam: Inishfree Grey Knave By Annaghdown Star 5136657

2nd
Qualified at Ballina
George & Vivien Draper Sligo
Seamus O Brien Co Leitrim
Rosses Gentle Ruby By Gentle Diamond
Dam: Carrickfad Miss By Island King 5250446

3rd
Qualified at Westport
Padraig Bohan Co Leitrim
Kay Blackwell  Co Westmeath
Gortfadda Star By Star Kingdom
Dam: Glann Ivy By Uibh Fhaili 5138412

4th
Qualified at Galway
Timothy & Mary Kelly Co Clare
Raymond Sloyan Co Mayo
Elm Lilly By Elm Hill
Dam: Morning Glow By Sir Rivie 4859784

5th
Qualified at Westport
Jim Cooke & Lynn Fitzpatrick Co Mayo
Jim Cooke & Lynn Fitzpatrick Co Mayo
Carrigrada Princess By Grosvenor Lad
Dam: Culleens Gildawn Lady By Gildawn Diamond 5133197

6th
Qualified at Finn Valley
Nigel & Charlotte Moore Co Antrim
Nigel & Charlotte Moore Co Antrim
Tullys Tina By Gortfree Hero
Dam: Tullys Valley By Crosstown Dancer 5233986

7th & Best Turned Out
Qualified at Longford
Seamus Flanagan  Co Mayo
Malachy Cregg Co Sligo
Blue Pearl By Mountain Pearl
Dam: Orans Pride By Kildalton Son 5135593

8th
Qualified at Longford
Pat Carty Athlone Co Westmeath
Pat Carty  Athlone Co Westmeath
Greyjoy11 By Huntingfield Rebel
Dam: Grey Lisa By Cream of Diamonds 5144575 Longford

The Irish Draught 2 Year Old Filly All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Draught 2 Year Old Filly All Ireland Championship
Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship Series

1st & Best Turned Out
Qualified at Westport
Seamus Sloyan Co Roscommon
Tom Burke Co Mayo
Clew Bay Bouncer
Ballintaffy Lady By Grosvenor Lad 5269430

2nd
Qualified at Crossmolina
Valerie Davis Co Donegal
Eddie Murphy Co. Mayo
Crannagh Hero
Key To The Kingdom By Star Kingdom 5351571

3rd
Qualified at Roundfort
John McLoughlin Co Mayo
Tom J Murphy Co Galway
Kilbeg Pier Coco By Gortfree Hero
Elmhurst Roisin By Kensons Mosaic 3209615

4th
Qualified at Dunmanway
Liam Cotter Co Galway
John Hyde Co Cork
Cloherview Heroine By Crannagh Hero
Donfree Flagmount Lass By Flagmount King 4768610

5th
Qualified at Dunmanway
Padraig Gleeson Co Limerick
Pat Gleeson Co Limerick
Coolgreen Rose By Heigh Ho Dubh
Coolgreen Dream By Coolcronan Wood 4765040

6th
Qualified at Athlone
Kay Blackwell Co Westmeath
Kay Blackwell Co Westmeath
Star Kingdom
Glann Ivy By Uibh Fhaili 5330090

The Roscommon Irish Draught Yearling Filly Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Roscommon Show
Presents The
The All Ireland Irish Draught Yearling Filly Championship
Sponsored By
Hannons Hotel Athlone Road Roscommon

Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship Series

1st
Qualified at Longford
Raymond Sloyan Co Mayo
Raymond Sloyan Co Mayo
Elm Beauty By Elm Hill
Morning Glow By Sir Rivie 3237097

2nd
Qualified at Louisburgh
Eddie Murphy Co Mayo
Eddie Murphy Co Mayo
Grosvenor Lad
Ginger Grace By Ginger Dick 5436161

3rd & Best Turned out
Qualified at Drimoleague
Liam Cotter Co Galway
Tom Burke Co Galway
Fintans Queen By Fintan Himself
Castlegar Pet By Grosvenor Lad 5469902

4th
Qualified at Ardrahan
Sean Ruane Co Mayo
Sean Ruane Co Mayo
Strickly Come Bouncing By Moylough Bouncer
Robeen Lass By Glenagyle Rebel 3247340

5th
Qualified at Omagh
Robert R Davis Co Donegal
Ms Valerie Davis Co Donegal
Imelda Blue By Agherlow
Cloughroe First Lady By Corran Ginger 5373373

6th
Qualified at Westport
Padraig Bohan Co Leitrim
Sean Scannell Co Cork
Welcome Diamond Derrynasagurt
Clare’s Cross By Holycross 5342125

The Leitrim Irish Draught Breeders All Ireland Championship 2012

The Leitrim Irish Draught Breeders All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By
Horse Sport Ireland & Leitrim I D Horse Breeders Association
Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship Series

1st & Best Turned Out
Qualified at Louisburgh
Seamus Sloyan Co Roscommon
Raymond Sloyan Co Mayo
Elm View By Elm Hill
Colt Foal By Clonakilty Hero
Morning Glow By Sir Rivie
4658574

2nd
Qualified at Roundfort
Adrian Burke Co Mayo
James Quinn Co Galway
Mare Bawn Rose By Cappa Cochise
Foal By Cappa Cassanova
Dam of Mare Kimberly Rose By Golden Warrior
Mares IHR 5071163

3rd
Qualified at Finn Valley
Gerard Sweeney Co Donegal
Patrick Joseph Flood Co Kildare
Mare Hollyhill Classic By Donovan
Foal By Grosvenor Lad
Dam of Mare Uibh Fhaili Emporess By Uibh Fhaili 81
Mares IHR 4137860

4th
Qualified at Omagh
Harry Wilson Co Tyrone
Harry Wilson Co Tyrone
Mare Tievenny Rebel Lady By Hunting Field Rebel
Filly Foal By Killcotten Cross
Dam Millhollow Lady By Annaghdown Star
Mares IHR 4329327

5th
Qualified at Athlone
Chantal Deon Co Galway
Chantal Deon Co Galway
Mare Gurraun My Way By Grosvenor Lad
Colt Foal By Coolcronan Wood
Brehans Pride By Pride of Tomes
Mares IHR 2638617

6th
Qualified at Loughrea
Seamus Duffy Co Mayo
David Satchwell Co Roscommon
Mare Moneenroe View By Carrabawn View
Colt Foal Creggan Emperor
Dam Of Mare Newgrove Elvis By King Elvis
Mares IHR 2138263

7th
Qualified at Granard
H & C Kelly Co Westmeath
H & C Kelly Co Westmeath
Mare Derrynagarra celeste By Star Kingdom
Foal By Crystal Crest
Dam of Mare Derrynagarra Dochas By Ballinrobe Boy
Mares IHR 4391936

8th
Qualified at Castlerea
Patrick Hoare Co Galway
Patrick Hoare Co Galway
Moylough Holly By Merry Mare
Foal By Cappa Cassanova
Killenane View By Carrabawn View
Dams IHR 4185827

The Nissan Irish Draught Colt Foal All Ireland Championship

The Irish Shows Association & Ballinasloe Show Society
Present
The Irish Draught Colt Foal Championship
 Sponsored By  Garbally Oil Ballinasloe

1st
Loughrea
Seamus Duffy Co Mayo
Seamus Duffy Co Mayo
Creggan Emperor Moneenroe View By Carrabawn View
Dams IHR 2138263

2nd
Claregalway
Jim Quirke Co Galway
Jim Quirke Co Galway
Action Man By Glenavan Rebel
Rathcoona Coast By All The Diamonds 5578442


3rd
Ballinrobe
Sean Murphy Co Mayo
Sean Murphy Co Mayo
Moylough Bouncer
Woodhill Girl By Western Pride
Dams IHR 2413003

4th
Ballinrobe
Adrian Burke Co Mayo
Adrian Burke Co Mayo
Cappa Cassanova
Bawn Rose By Cappa Cochise
Dams IHR 5071163

5th & Best Turned Out
Mountbellew
Jimmy Quinn Co Galway
Jimmy Quinn Co Galway
The Saint By Cappa Casanova
Cappa Princess By Agherlow
Dams IHR 4098036

6th
Omagh
Jim McNulty Co Donegal
Jim McNulty Co Donegal
Cappa Cassanova
Edenagor Cailin By Huntingfield Rebel
Dams IHR 4532436

The Celtic Ross Irish Draught Foal Munster Championship 2012

The Celtic Ross Irish Draught Foal Munster Championship

Filly Foals:
1st & Champion of Colt & Filly
Qualified at Dunmanway
Peter O Donovan Co Cork
Peter O Donovan Co Cork
Coolcronan Wood
Silver Fox By Fast Silver
Dams IHR 4283358

2nd
Qualified at Bandon
James Whyte Co.Cork
James Whyte Co.Cork
Hollycross
Innisfree
The White Lady 4321797

Colt Foals:
1st
Qualified at Drimoleague
William Lynch Bantry Co.Cork
William Lynch Bantry.
Coolcronan Wood
Kentucky Blaze 2408712

2nd
Qualified at Bandon
Jim Kingston Co.Cork
Jim Kingston Co.Cork
Penmerryls Rhythem & Blues
Colt Foal Carrigbawn Joy 14322


The Pony Broodmare 4 Year Old & Over Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Bonniconlon Show Society
Present The
The Pony Broodmare 4 Year Old & Over Championship
Sponsored By Former Mayo Personality of the year: Joe Kennedy

Final: Bonniconlon 1st August 2012

1st
Owner: Simon Beirne, Co. Cork
Breeder: Mrs. Ann Grimes, Co. Dublin
Name: Lambay Maydream
Sire: Wyndham Cracker Jack
Dam: Grinston Hill Zecchino
Qualified at: Midleton

2nd
Owner: Laura McWeeney, Co. Leitrim
Breeder: Exhibitor
Name: Longstone Fascination
Sire: Strinesdale Matador
Dam: Dark Sprite by Jackets Gold Finch
Qualified at: Ballina

3rd
Owner: Marian Judge, Co. Sligo
Breeder: Mrs. R. Wally, United Kingdom
Name: Strinesdale Emerald
Sire: Strinesdale Mastermind
Dam: Cistos Dream
Qualified at: Riverstown

Connemara Two & Three Old Filly & Mare of the Future All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Ballinasloe Show Society
Presents
Connemara Two & Three Old Filly & Mare of the Future All Ireland Championship
Sponsored By Ballinasloe Registered Connemara Pony Owners Syndicate

1st
Qualified at Roundfort
Laura McWeeney Co.Leitrim
Karel Naughton Roo Gort Co Galway
Roo Bella By Collin America
Burren Robe MI-22493

2nd
Qualified at Midland C.P.S.
Mary Rabbitt Co Westmeath
Mary Rabbitt Co Westmeath
Monaghanstown Silver
Mountain Cascade Monaghanstown Star
23517

3rd
Qualified at Roundfort
Tom Clancy Co Galway
Tom Clancy Co Galway
Lough Conn Daisy By I Love you Melody
Loughill Molly
M1-22743

4th
Qualified at Louisburgh
Roger Brady Co Mayo
Roger Brady Co Mayo
Vinura Tiquilla By Kilmore Diamond
Vinura Lola
M1-23622

5th
Qualified at Riverstown
Lorraine O Connell Galway
Lorraine O Connell Galway
Glenoran Aisling By Corrib Prince
Cailin Crionna By Boden pork Finnard
M1-21913

6th
Qualified at Athlone
Aiden Lee Co Westmeath
Ms Emma Meade Co Meath
Wings of Justice Kilrush
Member State
M3-23726

The Connemara Pony Gelding All Ireland Championship

The Irish Shows Association & Ballinasloe Show Society
Presents
The Connemara Pony Gelding All Ireland Championship
(To be shown under Saddle)
Sponsored By An Garran Syndicate & Fr Christy McCormack

1st
Qualified at Midleton
Ruth Good Co Cork
Mr Gabriel Co Galway
Carrowkeel Jack By Clonberne Boy
Rosie
G1-8074

2nd
Qualified at Mountbellew
Anne Nixon Co Westmeath
Eugene O Malley Co Galway
Thee Atlantic Grey By Village Boy
Dorid Linda By Rebel Wind
G3-10199

3rd
Qualified at Ballinalee
Gerry Whyte Co Longford
Gerry Kelly Co Mayo
Blessington Pride By Thunder Ball
Sheila’s Pride
3258

4th
Qualified at Oughterard
Rufina Shiel Mullen Co Dublin
John Flannery Co Mayo
Frederiksminde Hazy Match
Caitlin
G1-12142

5th
Qualified at Gorey
Susan Denham Co Wicklow
Susan Denham Co Wicklow
Bertragh BoyHeaven By Silver Heaven
Maolisa
G1-9827

6th
Qualified at Longford
John Hynes Co Westmeath
Ms Aelmuire Co Galway
Moygange Dancar By Glencarrig Ptince
Lisroe Princess By Larkens Cascade Dawn
2822


The Donkey Mare & Foal All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Ballinasloe Show Society
Present
The Donkey Mare & Foal All Ireland Championship Final
Sponsored By Gerry Stronge & John Harney

1st & Best Turned Out
Qualified at Kildysart
Timmy Foley Co Clare
Sean O Neill Co Clare
Betsy By Digger Barnes
Unknown
4865086

2nd
Qualified at Corofin
Sarah & Ciara Foley Co. Clare
Sean O Neill Co Clare
Sue Ellan By Digger Barnes
Unknown
4424821

3rd
Qualified at Mountbellew
Frank O Dowd Co Galway
Frank O Dowd Co Galway
Castleblakeney Jack
Ballinrobe Lady
4499924

4th
Qualified at Eyrecourt
Patrick Mullery Co Galway
Patrick Mullery Co Galway
 Fairy By The Neighbour
Nellie

5th
Qualified at Mountbellew
Frank O Dowd Co Galway
Frank O Dowd Co Galway


CATTLE

The Young Stock Person All Ireland Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Swinford Show Society

Present

The Swinford Young Stockperson of the Year

 1st Clare Higgins, Co. Mayo

 2nd Saoirse Oliver, Co. Mayo

 3rd Mark Towey, Co.Sligo

 4th David Delaney, Co Mayo

 5thAoife Brennan, Co.Sligo

 6th Neill Brennan, Co.Sligo

The Pedigree Suckler Type Heifer All Ireland Championship Final 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Claremorris Agricultural Show
Present
The Pedigree Suckler Type Heifer All Ireland Championship Final
Sponsored By
The McWilliam Park Hotel Claremorris
Final: at Claremorris Show on Sunday 5th August 2012

1st
Owner: Dan Tynan, Co. Laois
Breeder: Exhibitor
Name: Elite Forever 1
Sire: Vantastic
Dam: Ardlea Coillte
Qualified at: Ossory

2nd
Owner: Joe McGarry, Co. Longford
Breeder: Exhibitor
Name: Clonguish Bluebell
Sire: Raceview King
Dam: Hillcrest Nuala
Qualified at: Oldcastle

3rd
Owner: Edward Tynan, Co. Laois
Breeder: Exhibitor
Name: Clonmack’s Fleur
Sire: Vantastic
Dam: Clonmack Ureka
Qualified at: Athlone

4th
Owner: Philip Marron
Breeder: Exhibitor
Name: Coriban Flower
Sire: Major
Dam: Dereskit Ulanda
Qualified at: Dundalk

The All Ireland Suckler Heifer Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Swinford Show Society
Presents
The All Ireland Suckler Heifer Championship
Sponsored By Swinford Show
Final:  Swinford Saturday the 18th August 2012

1st
Owner: Nicole McPadden, Co. Offaly
Breeder: Gerry Costello, Co. Kerry
Sire: Rocky
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Granard

2nd
Owner: William Doherty, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Michael McLoughlin, Co. Donegal
Sire: Simmental AI Bull
Dam: Simmental Cross
Qualified at: Clonmany

3rd
Owner: Paul & James McPadden, Co. Offaly
Breeder: Domminick McGroary, Co. Donegal
Sire: Savenue
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Longford

4th
Owner: John Harkin, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Patrick McDaid, Co. Donegal
Sire: Rocky
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Clonmany

5th
Owner: Saoirse Carry-Lynch, Co. Meath
Breeder: William McAllister, Co. Antrim
Name: Rihanna
Sire: Cantana
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Roundfort

6th
Owner: Faughnan Family, Co. Leitrim
Breeder: David O’Brien, Co. Mayo
Sire: Millbrook Bartangon
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Ballinamore / Swinford

7th
Owner: Pat & Michael Rosengrave, Co. Clare
Breeder: Pat Hough, Co. Clare
Name: Clara (Limousin Cross)
Sire: Stock Bull
Dam: Belgian Blue Cross
Qualified at: Ennistymon

8th
Owner: Martin Harold, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Exhibitor
Sire: Rocky
Dam: Limousin
Qualified at: Finn Valley

The All Ireland Non-Pedigree Suckler Cow & Calf Championship 2012

The Irish Shows Association & Mohill Show Society
Present
The All Ireland Non-Pedigree Suckler Cow & Calf Championship
Sponsored By
Pharvet Ltd Veterinary Supplies Bagenalstown Co Carlow
Final:  Mohill Show Sunday the 19th   August 2012

1st
Owner: Garrett McGuinness, Co. Louth
Breeder: Seamus McCann, Co. Dublin
Cow: Mercedes by CF52
Dam of Cow: Charolais Cross
Qualified at: Dundalk

2nd
Owner: Anthony Sweeney, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Brian Faughnan, Co. Leitrim
Cow: Belgian Blue by DEP
Calf: Belgian Blue by FHZ
Qualified at: Manorhamilton

3rd
Owner: Enda McGee, Co. Westmeath
Breeder: Noel Blessing, Co. Leitrim
Cow: Limousin by Rocky
Calf: By Limousin Stock Bull
Qualified at: Arva

4th
Owner: Martin Harold, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Exhibitor
Cow: Limousin/Charolais Cross
Qualified at: Clonmany

5th
Owner: Anthony Sweeney, Co. Donegal
Breeder: Michael Leonard, Co. Donegal
Cow: Limousin by Rocky
Calf: By Rossallo
Qualified at: Finn Valley

6th
Owner: Niall Walsh, Co. Mayo
Breeder: James Alexander, Co. Antrim
Cow: Charolais/Limousin Cross by Alababa
Calf: By Flauner
Qualified at: Roundfort

The Greenvale Beef Heifer All Ireland Championship 2012

The Greenvale Beef Heifer All Ireland Championship
Final:  Strokestown 8th September 2012

1st
Owner: Robert & Mark McGivern, Co. Cork
Breeder: Stephen Williamson, Co. Tyrone
Name: Wee Honey
Sire: Stock Bull
Dam: Charolais Cross
Qualified at: Midleton

2nd
Owner: John Clyne, Co. Longford
Breeder: John O’Grady, Co. Galway
Sire: Bosco
Dam: Charolais Cross
Qualified at: Longford

3rd
Owner: McKinney Bros., Co. Donegal
Dam: Belgian Blue Cross
Qualified at: Clonmany

4th
Owner: James Teague, Co. Longford
Breeder: Garrett Small, Co. Down
Sire: Stock Bull
Dam: Limousin Cross
Qualified at: Granard

The Connacht Gold Feeds Beef Bullock All Ireland Championship 2012

The Connacht Gold Feeds Beef Bullock All Ireland Championship

1st
Qualified at Tullamore
David McMahan, Co Roscommon.
Gerard Noone Co Donegal
Sire CF 52
Dam Charolais X
161060760154

2nd
Qualified at Clonmel
William R Gubbins, Co Limerick.
William R Gubbins, Co Limerick.
Sire Charolais X By Top Notch
Dam Charolais- Belgian Blue Cross
171092920082

3rd
Qualified at Inishowen
Quigley & Cole Co Donegal
Malcolm Fleming Co Tyrone
Dam Charolais X
UK963322713781

4th
Qualified at Longford
George Hagarty Longford
Mary Casey Farney Co Tipperary
Sire BYU
Dam Charolais
331475150384

5th
Qualified at Finn Valley
Pearse McNamee Co. Donegal
Dequin Jones Wales
Sire Limousin
Dam Limousin Cross
UK 704860401442

The Connacht Gold Feeds Beef Bullock All Ireland Championship 2012

The Connacht Gold Feeds Beef Bullock All Ireland Championship

1st
Qualified at Tullamore
David McMahan, Co Roscommon.
Gerard Noone Co Donegal
Sire CF 52
Dam Charolais X
161060760154

2nd
Qualified at Clonmel
William R Gubbins, Co Limerick.
William R Gubbins, Co Limerick.
Sire Charolais X By Top Notch
Dam Charolais- Belgian Blue Cross
171092920082

3rd
Qualified at Inishowen
Quigley & Cole Co Donegal
Malcolm Fleming Co Tyrone
Dam Charolais X
UK963322713781

4th
Qualified at Longford
George Hagarty Longford
Mary Casey Farney Co Tipperary
Sire BYU
Dam Charolais
331475150384

5th
Qualified at Finn Valley
Pearse McNamee Co. Donegal
Dequin Jones Wales
Sire Limousin
Dam Limousin Cross
UK 704860401442

SHEEP

The Galway Ewe Lamb Championship 2012

The Galway Ewe Lamb Championship
Final: Mountbellew Show–8th September 2012
Sponsored By Osmonds

1st Martin Ward Co Galway
2nd Hubert Melia Co Galway
3rd Tom Murphy Co Galway
4th Michael Maher Co Galway