Results 2019

 

Results 2019

Please click on the titles below to expand

Horses

The Bannow & Rathangan Three Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship 2019

The Irish Shows Association & Bannow & Rathangan Show Society
Present
The 3 Year Old Horse All Ireland Championship
Part of the Horse Sport Ireland National Showing Championship series. Prize Fund: €6,000
Prize Money Sponsored By Bannow & Rathangan Show Society
Prizes Sponsored By Galway Irish Crystal & Belleek China
F
inal: Bannow & Ratangan Show Thursday the 11th July 2019 

Results 2019

11_HSIlogosmall.jpg 

Placing

Qualifying
Show

Owner

Breeder

Name / Sire

Dam

1st

 

 

Thomastown

 

Michael & Rachel Lyons

Co Tipperary

Brian Daly

Co Cork

Black Gelding

Kilmastulla

Newmarket Knight

By

Newmarket Venture

Ballymacs Present

By

Presenting

 

 

2nd

 

Midleton

 

 

Julie Radden

Co Wexford

Derrek Cope

Co Kildare

Bay Gelding

Master Jack Browne

By

Kings Master

Slayneyside

Lass

By

Barmnaby Flight

 

 

3rd

Lurgan

 

Desmond Gibson

Co Down

Thomas Minogue

Co Clare

Action Man

By

Harlequin Du Carel

 

My Lady Cougar

By

Cougar

 

4th

Clonakilty

 

Regina Daly

Co Cork

Derry Rothwell

Co Wicklow

Chestnut Gelding

Greenhall Gladiator

By

Nazar

Greenhall Mikado

By

 

5th

Gorey

 

John Roche

Co Wexford

John Roche

Co Wexford

 

Bay Filly

Assagart

Harmony

By

Coroner

Assagart Saviour

By

Flagmont King

 

 

6th

Gorey

 

 

Sheila & Gavin Ryan

Co Wexford

Sheila & Gavin Ryan

Co Wexford

Bay Gelding

Belmount Master

By

Kings Master

Dear Maud

By

Tasset

 

Yearling Colt Gelding All Ireland Championship 2019 - Barryroe

The Irish Shows Association & Barryroe Show Present

The Yearling Colt /Gelding All Ireland Championship  

Prize Fund €2000

Sponsored  by:

Irish Yogurts Clonakilty West Cork Ireland

 John Tyner Co Ltd, JT Motorcycles

Hon Stephen Evans-Freke, Castlefreke

Final: Barryroe Show Saturday the 13thJuly 2019

Results 2019

Placing

Qualifying Show

Owner

Breeder

Name / Sire

Dam

1st

Leap

 

John Burchill

Co Cork

 

Seamus Leahy

Co Galway

 

Bay Gelding

By

Elusive Emir
(TB USA)

 

Cloughanover Flight

By

Simba

(KWPN)

 

2nd

Thomastown

 

Trevor Horgan

Co Kilkenny

 

Trevor Horgan

Co Kilkenny

 

Unnamed TIH

Bay Gelding

By

Scrapman (ID C1)

Golden Fantasy

By

Shernazar (TB)

 

3rd

Belgooly

 

P J Lehane

Castleview

Clonakilty

Co Cork

P J Lehane

Castleview

Clonakilty

Co Cork

 

By

Womaniser
(KWPN)

 

P.J’s Hope

By

Big Sink Hope (TB USA)

 

4th

Belgooly

 

John Tyner

Co Cork

Pat Quigley

Co Wexford

Brown Gelding

Jackpot

By Tolan R

(KWPN)

 

 

Limericks Girl

By

Limmerick

(HOLST)

 

5th

Gorey

 

Derry Rothwell

Co Wicklow

Derry Rothwell

Co Wicklow

Chestnut Colt Foal

Greenhall Heatwave

By

Dignified

Van't Zorgvliet

(BEWB)

Greenhall

Cat Walk

By

Mermus R
(KWPN)

 

6th

Thomastown

 

 

Patrick O Sullivan

Co Cork

 

Patrick O Sullivan

Co Cork

 

Bay Gelding

Leap Future Two

By

Future Trend (OLD)

 

Droum Bridge Lass

By

Kahtan (TB)